Посмотрите программу в своем городе
31 марта, суббота
1 апреля, воскресенье
Санкт-Петербург, 31 марта, суббота
По Московскому времени (+03:00)
10:30–11:30
10:30–11:30
Registration, welcome сoffee break. Music bands' performance #interactive
11:30-12:00
11:30-12:00
Official opening of the Festival. #interactive
Lyudmila Smirnova
Announcement of the schedule, demonstration of the film about Skyeng and Skyteach. Welcome speech. Collecting the Festival's objectives and tasks, drawing up its focus map together with all the participants.
12:00-12:20
12:00-12:20
Online broadcasting of the reports made by Natalia Galanina, Macmillan "Review of modern teaching methods and why not all of them work in Russia"
Natalia Galanina, Macmillan
12:20 - 12:40
12:20 - 12:40
Online broadcasting of the reports made by Ekaterina Redkina, Мoscow State University "Helping students to overcome the language barrier"
12:40 - 13:00
12:40 - 13:00
Online broadcasting of the reports made by Claire Barnes, Cambridge Assessment English teacher trainer, CELTA trainer (BKC-IH) "Communicative approach to testing teens"
Claire Barnes, Cambridge Assessment English teacher trainer, CELTA trainer (BKC-IH)
13:00 - 13:30
13:00 - 13:30
Broadcasting of the discussion, collecting questions from all regions #interactive
13:30 - 14:00
13:30 - 14:00
Online broadcasting of the reports made by Marina Pavlunenko, Skyteach "How to start teaching online" #skyengteam
14:00 - 15:00
14:00 - 15:00
Musical pause / lunch / photo-session in photo-zones / networking
15:00 - 15:30
15:00 - 15:30
Planning CLIL lessons, Q&A-session
Olga Belyaeva / British council
15:30 - 16:00
15:30 - 16:00
Yulia Risunova, Educational Centre ЕgoRound "Engaging projects for teenagers", Q&A-session
Yulia Risunova / Образовательный центр ЕgoRound
16:00-16:30
16:00-16:30
Open microphone
16:30 - 17:30
16:30 - 17:30
Quest "Island"
17:30 - 18:10
17:30 - 18:10
Closing ceremony
18:10 - 18:30
18:10 - 18:30
Informal farewell and group photo-session
Online, 1 апреля, воскресенье
По Московскому времени (+03:00)
09:30-10:00
09:30-10:00
Technical Check, Pre-recorded Video Translation
10:00 - 10:30
10:00 - 10:30
Opening of the second day of the festival.
Justin Hammond, video-blogger
Roll call of participants, welcome speech of the organizers
10:30 -11:00
10:30 -11:00
Professional development for teachers: Cambridge TKT, CELTA, Delta
Olga Connolly, Cambridge ТКТ, CELTA and Delta trainer
11:00 -11:30
11:00 -11:30
Quick start in online teaching
Yulia Belonog, Skyeng #skyengteam
11:30 - 12:00
11:30 - 12:00
Speaker will be precised soon
Speaker will be precised soon
12:00 -12:30
12:00 -12:30
Prize drawing and break time #interactive
12:30 - 13:00
12:30 - 13:00
Overview of new methods in teaching: why communicative techniques work effectively
Anna Nikolaeva, Skyeng #skyengteam
13:00 - 13:30
13:00 - 13:30
Problem-solving for online teachers
Alexandra Sladkovskaya, Skyeng #skyengteam
13:30 - 14:00
13:30 - 14:00
Strategies in preparing students for International examinations
Keith Watts, EuroExam (ESOL),
14:00 - 14:30
14:00 - 14:30
English as a Competitive Advantage for Young Professionals
14:30 - 15:00
14:30 - 15:00
Teaching teens for exams in online classroom
15:00 - 15:30
15:00 - 15:30
Prize drawing and break time
15:30 - 16:00
15:30 - 16:00
Selection of tasks for speaking
Natalia Ladygina, Cambridge
16:00 - 16:30
16:00 - 16:30
Creating And Using Videos In The Foreign Language Classroom
Paulino Brener
16:30 - 17:00
16:30 - 17:00
The realia at the children's lessons
Artem Morozov, Oxford
17:00 - 20:00
17:00 - 20:00
Answering the participants' questions via chat
Write Close
Close
Узнайте первыми о наших новостях!